Is Esti Authentic Greek Cool as a Cucumber Dip, Authentic Greek Cool as a Cucumber Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- pasteurized cow's milk
- yogurt culture
- butter
- strained yogurt
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS (NON-GMO*): STRAINED YOGURT (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN, YOGURT CULTURE), FRESH CUCUMBER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, DILL, PARSLEY, LEMON PEEL.
Check Esti Authentic Greek Cool as a Cucumber Dip, Authentic Greek Cool as a Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esti Authentic Greek Cool as a Cucumber Dip, Authentic Greek Cool as a Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


