Is Esti Everything Bagel Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- pasteurized cow's milk
- yogurt culture
- butter
- strained yogurt
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN, YOGURT CULTURE), POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC, ONION, WHITE SESAME SEEDS, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT
Check Esti Everything Bagel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esti Everything Bagel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


