Is ESTROSENSE - 150 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium d-glucarate
calcium d-glucarate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium D-glucarate, Indole-3-carbinol (I3c), Green Tea Extract (60% Polyphenols, Caffeine Free), Turmeric (95% Curcumin), Milk Thistle (80% Sylmarin), Rosemary Extract (10:1 Extract), Tomato Extract, Lycopene, Broccoli Powder (Brassica Oleracea Var, Italica), Sulforaphane, Microcrystaline Cellulose, Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Purified Water), Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Silica
Check ESTROSENSE - 150 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESTROSENSE - 150 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Zyrtec Allergy, 10 mg, Tablets, Bonus
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
Where to buy
ESTROSENSE - 150 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


