Is Eta Balsamic Dressing Creamy 250ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- 415
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil (Antioxidant<sup>1</sup> (307b)), Water, Balsamic Vinegar (8%) (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Sugar, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolk , Salt, Pepper , Stabiliser (415, Soy<sup>2</sup>), Mustard, Colour (150c), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385)
Check Eta Balsamic Dressing Creamy 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Balsamic Dressing Creamy 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Eta Balsamic Dressing Creamy 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


