Is Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • cream powder
  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • cheese solids
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils, The Works Flavour: Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Corn Starch, Vegetable Powders (tomatoes, Onion, Garlic), Buttermilk Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Cream Powder (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Flavourings, Cheese Solids (milk), Mineral Salt (508), Anticaking Agent (551), Herbs, Food Acid (330, 331), Colours (160c, 1160b (i, Ii), Spice. Contains Milk. May Contain Gluten And Soy. Produced In A Factory Handling Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Sulphites.

Check Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish