Is Eta Uppercuts Deli Cut Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Gluten Free?

Description
deli cut chips deliver a sturdy, ridged crunch with pronounced sea salt and tangy balsamic notes. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, paired with sandwiches or served at gatherings, reviewers praise bold flavor and crisp texture, while some report the vinegar intensity as strong or occasionally uneven across individual chips.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
deli cut chips deliver a sturdy, ridged crunch with pronounced sea salt and tangy balsamic notes. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, paired with sandwiches or served at gatherings, reviewers praise bold flavor and crisp texture, while some report the vinegar intensity as strong or occasionally uneven across individual chips.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Flavoured Seasoning (Natural Flavour, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Balsamic Vinegar Powder)
Check Eta Uppercuts Deli Cut Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Uppercuts Deli Cut Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Eta Uppercuts Deli Cut Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


