Is ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, CREME LIQUEURS COLLECTION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER, LESS THAN 2% - BOURBON, BRANDY, ORANGE LIQUEUR, COFFEE LIQUEUR, IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR, RUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, INVERTASE, COLORING (INCLUDES OR MAY INCLUDE RED 40 LAKE, RED 3 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).
Check ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, CREME LIQUEURS COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, CREME LIQUEURS COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


