Is ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, MIXED SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATES NUTS & CARAMELS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATES COATING (ISOMALT, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, ERYTHRITOL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MILKFAT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE), SUGAR FREE DARK CHOCOLATES COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, MALTITOL, EVAPORATED MILK, CASHEWS, MACADAMIA NUTS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, MIXED SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATES NUTS & CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, MIXED SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATES NUTS & CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


