Is ETOUFFEE BASE GOOD OLE CREOLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Yellow Onions, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Celery, Roux (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil)), Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Water, And Salt), Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Crawfish Puree (Crawfish), Salt, Parsley, Seasoned Salt (Blend Of Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Paprika And Turmeric), Onion, Cornstarch, Garlic Tricalcium Phosphate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Spice Extractives), Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Thyme Leaves, Crushed Red Pepper, Bay Leaves
Check ETOUFFEE BASE GOOD OLE CREOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETOUFFEE BASE GOOD OLE CREOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
ETOUFFEE BASE GOOD OLE CREOLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


