Is Eucerin Intensive Repair Light Creme Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
- decylene glycol
- pentylene glycol
- alanine
- glycine
- +3 more
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Urea, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Cocoglycerides, Octyldodecanol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Sodium Lactate, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Ceramide 3, Lactic Acid, Arginine Hcl, Glycine, Alanine, Carnitine, Sodium Pca, Carrageenan, Cholesterol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Decylene Glycol, Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride
Check Eucerin Intensive Repair Light Creme Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eucerin Intensive Repair Light Creme Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces
Where to buy
Eucerin Intensive Repair Light Creme Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


