Is Euro Patisserie Crackers Cheese Crispies 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- milk
- butter
- gouda & edam cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (27%) (Cream (Milk)), Gouda & Edam Cheese (15%) (Milk, Salt, Wheat Starch, Animal Rennet, Lactic Cultures, Natural Colour (Annatto), Preservative (251)), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pepper , Mustard Seed, Colour (Annatto)
Check Euro Patisserie Crackers Cheese Crispies 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Euro Patisserie Crackers Cheese Crispies 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Euro Patisserie Crackers Cheese Crispies 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


