Is Euro Shopper Original Drink Sugar Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavouring, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Caffeine (0.03%), Colour (Caustic Sulphite Caramel), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12).
Check Euro Shopper Original Drink Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Euro Shopper Original Drink Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


