Is European cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- d omcg 0% calcium 0% iron omg 0% potas
d omcg 0% calcium 0% iron omg 0% potas
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vit, d omcg 0% calcium 0mg 0% iron omg 0% potas, omg 0% * the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ingredie vheat flour, non - hydrogempalm oil, sugar, natural lemon flavor, whe starch, salt, leavening (ammonium bicarbonate), whole egg powder, contains wheat and eggs, processed in a facility that also processes milk, soy, tree nuts (almonds, coconut), 106654 1220 imported by
Check European cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open European cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


