Is EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- cetyl phosphate
- horse chestnut
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin a
- tocopheryl acetate
- +4 more
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Propanediol, Capric/caprylic Triglyceride, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Cetylalcohol, Xanthan Gum, Pinus Pinaster (Pycnogenol), Bark Extract, Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid, Actimoist Bio-1), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamine), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Epilobium Angustifolium (Canadian Willowherb), Lilium Candidum (Madonna Lily), Leaf Cellextract, Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi (Bearberry), Leaf Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach), Kernel Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut), Seedextract, Organic Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Caffeine, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane Zinc Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Sorbate, Cetyl Phosphate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Check EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


