Is EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Propanediol, Capric/caprylic Triglyceride, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Cetylalcohol, Xanthan Gum, Pinus Pinaster (Pycnogenol), Bark Extract, Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid, Actimoist Bio-1), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamine), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Epilobium Angustifolium (Canadian Willowherb), Lilium Candidum (Madonna Lily), Leaf Cellextract, Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi (Bearberry), Leaf Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach), Kernel Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut), Seedextract, Organic Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Caffeine, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane Zinc Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Sorbate, Cetyl Phosphate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

Check EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go