Is EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
- capric/caprylic triglyceride
- cetyl phosphate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- vitamin a
- retinyl palmitate
- +6 more
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Propanediol, Capric/caprylic Triglyceride, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Cetylalcohol, Xanthan Gum, Pinus Pinaster (Pycnogenol), Bark Extract, Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid, Actimoist Bio-1), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamine), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Epilobium Angustifolium (Canadian Willowherb), Lilium Candidum (Madonna Lily), Leaf Cellextract, Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi (Bearberry), Leaf Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach), Kernel Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut), Seedextract, Organic Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Caffeine, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane Zinc Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Sorbate, Cetyl Phosphate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Check EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


