Is Evergreen Apple Cinnamon Cobbler Mini Waffles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, whole wheat flour, maple syrup, whole eggs, evergreen fruit & veggie powder blend (apple, carrot, zucchini, green pea), almonds, avocado oil, dried apples, apple powder, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch), cinnamon, baking soda, sea salt, vanilla extract. Contains: almond, egg, wheat. May contain traces of peanuts. Made in a facility that also processes peanuts, milk, fish, soybeans, crustacean shellfish, sesame, and tree nuts.
Check Evergreen Apple Cinnamon Cobbler Mini Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evergreen Apple Cinnamon Cobbler Mini Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


