Is EVERROAST CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • flavor
  • natural flavor
  • flavoring

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, LESS THAN 1.5% OF SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DETROSE, FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH. COATED WITH: BROWN SUGAR, CARROT, ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICE, GARLIC CELERY, 2% OR LESS OF CARROT POWDER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING), SPINACH TORTILLA (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, MONO-DIGLYCERIDE, SALT, BAKING POWDER, WHEY, SPINACH POWDER, PARSLEY, BETA TABA, FD & C BLUE # 1, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW #5, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)), ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)).

Check EVERROAST CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go