Is Every Man's One Daily 40+ Multivitamin, Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid bacteria
lactic acid bacteria
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated) And Bromelain (Deactivated)), Organic Gum Acacia, Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides, Silica, Lac Resin, Magnesium Oxide, Carnauba Wax
Check Every Man's One Daily 40+ Multivitamin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man's One Daily 40+ Multivitamin, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Where to buy
Every Man's One Daily 40+ Multivitamin, Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


