Is Everyday Dose Mushroom Coffee + Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- type iii hydrolyzed collagen peptides from bovine
type iii hydrolyzed collagen peptides from bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Type I and Type III Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides From Bovine. Mushrooms + Nootropics Blend: Organic Chaga Fruiting Body Double Extracted, Coffee Extract, L-Theanine, Organic Lion's Mane Fruiting Body Extract (>15% Beta Glucans)
Check Everyday Dose Mushroom Coffee + against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Dose Mushroom Coffee + in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


