Is Everything bagels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
farine enrichie non blanchie (farine de blé, farine d'orge maltée, fer réduit, niacine, mononitrate de thiamine [vitamine b1], acide folique), eau, oignon déshydraté, ail deshydrate, graines de pavot, graines de sésame, sucre. contient moins de 2 % de chacun des ingrédients suivants: levure, sel, dextrose, propionate de calcium, monoglycerides, gomme de guar, farine de soja, sulfate de calcium, carbonate de calcium, acide ascorbique, l-cysteine, sulfate d'ammonium, jodate de potassium, enzymes. contient:ble, soja. 6% potassium 110 mg calcium 26 mg iron / fer 1 mg *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup 26 a pour 204 north conn.
Check Everything bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


