Is EVERYTHING BUT THE BAGEL TOPPED HUMMUS, EVERYTHING BUT THE BAGEL Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked chickpeas (with water), tahini (ground sesame), canola oil, water, contains less than 2% of: dried garlic, sea salt, toasted sesame seeds, citric acid, poppy seeds, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate to maintain freshness, black sesame seeds

Check EVERYTHING BUT THE BAGEL TOPPED HUMMUS, EVERYTHING BUT THE BAGEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

EVERYTHING BUT THE BAGEL TOPPED HUMMUS, EVERYTHING BUT THE BAGEL is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoVons

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchMeal Prep