Is Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins are a delicious and convenient option for breakfast. These pre-sliced bagels are thin in size, making them perfect for those who prefer a lighter option. The bagels have a crispy exterior, while still being soft and chewy in the middle. Made without high fructose corn syrup and with artificial sweeteners, these bagels are big on flavor without compromising on quality. People rave about the taste and size of these bagels, finding them delicious and the perfect portion. Additionally, they are not too filling, making them an ideal choice for a satisfying morning meal.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- other gluten containing grain
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins are a delicious and convenient option for breakfast. These pre-sliced bagels are thin in size, making them perfect for those who prefer a lighter option. The bagels have a crispy exterior, while still being soft and chewy in the middle. Made without high fructose corn syrup and with artificial sweeteners, these bagels are big on flavor without compromising on quality. People rave about the taste and size of these bagels, finding them delicious and the perfect portion. Additionally, they are not too filling, making them an ideal choice for a satisfying morning meal.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Cellulose Fiber, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Cornmeal, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Poppy Seeds, Monoglycerides, Garlic, Grain Vinegar, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cornstarch
Check Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice, Whole


