Is EVERYTHING SALAD Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: CARROT*, SEED BLEND* (ALMOND*, SUNFLOWER SEED*, RAISIN*, HEMP SEED*), QUINOA*, CHARD*, CABBAGE*, BROCCOLI*, CUCUMBER*, BEET*, KALE*, RADISH*, CUMIN CHICKPEA CROUTON* (CHICKPEA*, OLIVE OIL*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, CUMIN POWDER*), MICRO RADISH* DRESSING: FILTERED WATER, CASHEW*, OLIVE OIL*, LEMON JUICE*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, TAHINI*, MAPLE SYRUP*, LIME JUICE*, GARLIC*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST

Check EVERYTHING SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyTangyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSalad