Is Evive Smoothie Cubes With Probiotic & Superfoods Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mango, Banana, Kiwi, Water, Pear, Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Cream (coconut, Water), Zucchini, Acacia Powder, Blue Spirulina Extract, Dehydrated Vegetables & Seeds Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Sweet Potato, Maitake Mushroom, Sunflower Seeds), Organic Baobab Powder, Sea Salt, Ginger, Bacillus Subtilis De111 (probiotic), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A). Contains Coconut.
Check Evive Smoothie Cubes With Probiotic & Superfoods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evive Smoothie Cubes With Probiotic & Superfoods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Knorr Cubes Bouillon Tomato With Chicken Flavor Box 8 Count - 3.1 Oz
Nature's Promise Organic Naturally Flavored Vanilla Almond With Probiotic Blend Granola
About this product
Beverage · Cube, Frozen


