Is Evlution Nutrition BCAA Energy Blue Raz Flavor Dietary Supplement Powder Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- taurine
- carnosyn beta-alanine
- L-alanine
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
l-leucine, l-isoleucine, l-valine, carnosyn beta-alanine, l-alanine, taurine, natural energizers : natural caffeine (, from : coffee bean), green tea extract (leaf), other : citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, blue 1
Check Evlution Nutrition BCAA Energy Blue Raz Flavor Dietary Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evlution Nutrition BCAA Energy Blue Raz Flavor Dietary Supplement Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Evlution Nutrition BCAA Energy Blue Raz Flavor Dietary Supplement Powder is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


