Is Evogen IsojEct Ultra-Pure Whey Isolate Protein Vanilla Bean Natural Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cold-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Seeds, Silicon Dioxide, (endopeptidase And Exopeptidase (as Ignitor Enzyme)), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Evogen IsojEct Ultra-Pure Whey Isolate Protein Vanilla Bean Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evogen IsojEct Ultra-Pure Whey Isolate Protein Vanilla Bean Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Blue Bell Natural Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


