Is Evol, Egg And Green Chile Burrito, 6 Ounce (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whole eggs
- cooked scrambled eggs
- monocalcium phosphate
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices), Green Chile Stew (Hatch Green Chiles, Jalapenos, Onions, Tomatoes, Tomatillos, Carrots, Garlic, Salt, Spices), Cooked Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Water, Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices), Cooked Pinto Beans, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Jalapenos, Salt, Tortilla: Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Guar Gum, Indicates Organic Ingredient
Check Evol, Egg And Green Chile Burrito, 6 Ounce (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evol, Egg And Green Chile Burrito, 6 Ounce (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Evol, Egg And Green Chile Burrito, 6 Ounce (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


