Is EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
- active yogurt cultures
- plain nonfat greek yogurt
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLAIN NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK [CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES]), STRAWBERRY CHIA COMPOTE (STRAWBERRIES, DRIED CANE SYRUP, WATER, CHIA SEEDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR]), GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANOLA OIL, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT).
Check EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


