Is EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
- active yogurt cultures
- plain nonfat greek yogurt
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLAIN NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK [CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES]), STRAWBERRY CHIA COMPOTE (STRAWBERRIES, DRIED CANE SYRUP, WATER, CHIA SEEDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR]), GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANOLA OIL, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT).
Check EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


