Is EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PLAIN NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK [CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES]), STRAWBERRY CHIA COMPOTE (STRAWBERRIES, DRIED CANE SYRUP, WATER, CHIA SEEDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR]), GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANOLA OIL, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT).
Check EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


