Is EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
- plain nonfat greek yogurt
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLAIN NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK [CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES]), STRAWBERRY CHIA COMPOTE (STRAWBERRIES, DRIED CANE SYRUP, WATER, CHIA SEEDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR]), GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANOLA OIL, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT).
Check EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVOLUTION FRESH, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES & GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


