Is Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pepper jack cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- mozzarella cheese
pepper jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Rice Flour And Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Panko Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Yellow Onion, Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein [Soy], Enriched Wheat Flour [Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, And Sodium Benzoated), Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Minced Garlic In Water (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Parsley, Basil, Sage, Black Pepper.
Check Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


