Is Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Rice Flour And Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Panko Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Yellow Onion, Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein [Soy], Enriched Wheat Flour [Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, And Sodium Benzoated), Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Minced Garlic In Water (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Parsley, Basil, Sage, Black Pepper.
Check Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


