Is Evolve Organic Multi Peptide Moisture Cream Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl stearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua (water), caprylic / capric triglyceride*, isoamyl laurate, glycerin*, cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, candelilla/jojoba/rice bran polyglyceryl-3 esters, theobroma grandiflorum seed butter*, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil*, caryodendron orinocense seed oil,hydrolyzed plukenetia volubilis seed extract, opuntia ficus-indica stem extract, sodium hyaluronate, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline, sodium stearoyl lactylate, isoamyl cocoate, microcrystalline cellulose, sodium levulinate, vanilla planifolia extract*, rosa damascena flower oil*, citrus reticulata peel oil*, sodium dehydroacetate, cetearyl glucoside, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, sodium anisate, tocopherol, disodium phosphate, sodium benzoate, d-limonene.*Ingredients from Organic farming99% Natural / 36% Organic
Check Evolve Organic Multi Peptide Moisture Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolve Organic Multi Peptide Moisture Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Horizon Organic Organic Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 fl. oz.
Where to buy
Evolve Organic Multi Peptide Moisture Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


