Is Excedrin Migraine Caplets Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Aspirin, Caffeine. Inactive Ingredients Benzoic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Fd&C Blue No. 1, Hypromellose, Light Mineral Oil, Low-Substituted Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polysorbate 20, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Simethicone, Sorbitan Monolaurate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide
Check Excedrin Migraine Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excedrin Migraine Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Excedrin Migraine Caplets is available at 4 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Unknown · Unknown
Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown


