Is Excellent Pralines 330 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk fat
- whey powder
- whole milk powder 4
- skimmed milk powder 10
- sugar
- milk
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White, Dessert Chocolate, Pralines Filled With Toffee Flavour, Nut, Milk And Cocoa Cream: Sugar, Vegetable Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder 10%, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder 4,5%, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Mass 2,8%, Whey Powder (From Milk), Wheat Flour, Glucose, Cocoa 0,6%, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content 0,4%, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soy), E 476, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Flavours, Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Stabiliser E 492, Potato Starch, Salt, Egg Powder, Raising Agents: E 450 And E 500, Dessert Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Minimum 47%, Product May Contain Traces Of Peanut And Almonds, Product Contains Gluten And Eggs, Dessert Chocolates Filled With Cherry In Liqueur Chocolate 56% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Stabilizer: Sorbitan Tristearate, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cherry 13,3%, Alcohol 5,0%, Flavour, Cherry Juice, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 58%
Check Excellent Pralines 330 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excellent Pralines 330 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Kelloggs All-Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Wheat Bran Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 18.6oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


