Is Excellent Pralines 330 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whey powder
- egg powder
- milk
- from milk
- whole milk powder 4
- skimmed milk powder 10
- sugar
- dessert chocolates filled with cherry in liqueur chocolate 56
- contains gluten, eggs, dessert chocolates filled with cherry in liqueur chocolate 56
- dessert chocolate - cocoa mass minimum 47
- stabiliser e 492
- +5 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White, Dessert Chocolate, Pralines Filled With Toffee Flavour, Nut, Milk And Cocoa Cream: Sugar, Vegetable Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder 10%, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder 4,5%, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Mass 2,8%, Whey Powder (From Milk), Wheat Flour, Glucose, Cocoa 0,6%, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content 0,4%, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soy), E 476, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Flavours, Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Stabiliser E 492, Potato Starch, Salt, Egg Powder, Raising Agents: E 450 And E 500, Dessert Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Minimum 47%, Product May Contain Traces Of Peanut And Almonds, Product Contains Gluten And Eggs, Dessert Chocolates Filled With Cherry In Liqueur Chocolate 56% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Stabilizer: Sorbitan Tristearate, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cherry 13,3%, Alcohol 5,0%, Flavour, Cherry Juice, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 58%
Check Excellent Pralines 330 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excellent Pralines 330 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Kelloggs All-Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Wheat Bran Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 18.6oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


