Is Exceptional by ASDA 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sausage casing
- pork
- dextrose
sausage casing
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pork (85%), Water, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Dextrose (contains Sulphites), White Pepper, Black Pepper, Herbs, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Mace, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sausage Casing [Calcium Alginate]
Check Exceptional by ASDA 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


