Is Exceptional by ASDA 12 Italian Inspired Meatballs 340g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (55%), Pork (35%), Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Pea Protein, Parsley, Basil, Salt, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extracts of Rosemary), Flavouring, Chilli Flakes, Green Tea Extract

Check Exceptional by ASDA 12 Italian Inspired Meatballs 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSandwich