Is Exceptional by ASDA Butter Roast Turkey Breast 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 105g of turkey per 100g of finished product
  • turkey breast
  • dextrose

made with 105g of turkey per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast*, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (1%), Dextrose, Salt, *Made with 105g of Turkey per 100g of finished product

Check Exceptional by ASDA Butter Roast Turkey Breast 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking