Is EXTRA DRY SKIN (FORMERLY BOREAL) BODY LOTION - 240ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl palmitate
  • extra dry skin natural body lotion
  • glycerin

cetyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Vera, Sunflower Seed Oil, Saponified Castor Seed Oil, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Marigold Extract, Coco Glucoside, Cetyl Palmitate, Shea Butter, Cranberry Seed Oil, Labrador Tea Extract, Cocoa Butter, Squalene, Extra Dry Skin Natural Body Lotion, Chinese Lacquer Tree, Borage Oil, Lavender Oil, Rosemary Oil, Cinnamon Bark Oil, Levulinate, Beta-sitosterol, Sclerotium Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sorbate, Tocopherol

Check EXTRA DRY SKIN (FORMERLY BOREAL) BODY LOTION - 240ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EXTRA DRY SKIN (FORMERLY BOREAL) BODY LOTION - 240ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth