Is EXTRA MEATY BABY BACK PORK RIBS WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked pork backribs
- natural smoke flavor
cooked pork backribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PORK BACKRIBS, BBQ SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI POWDER, SPICES), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), WATER.
Check EXTRA MEATY BABY BACK PORK RIBS WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA MEATY BABY BACK PORK RIBS WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Lloyd's Seasoned & Smoked Original BBQ Sauce Baby Back Pork Ribs
Wegmans Kansas City Style Bbq Sauce, Kansas City Style
SWEET MESQUITE MOLASSES KANSAS CITY BBQ SAUCE
About this product
Meat · Piece


