No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE ([AGED OVER 180 DAYS], PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful