Is Extra-Thin Colby Jack Deli Sliced Cheese - 8oz/18 slices - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color).
Check Extra-Thin Colby Jack Deli Sliced Cheese - 8oz/18 slices - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra-Thin Colby Jack Deli Sliced Cheese - 8oz/18 slices - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Extra Sharp Cheddar 10 Count - 7 Oz
Happy Farms Deli Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, Colby Jack
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz, 12 Slices
Where to buy
Extra-Thin Colby Jack Deli Sliced Cheese - 8oz/18 slices - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


