Is extreme moose tracks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • mond a amount per serving n our cream
  • milk
  • tx 75204 hormones in our cream&milk 0517 ridairy www
  • peanut oil nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey sal soy lecithin
  • whey su fudge

mond a amount per serving n our cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, skim milk, water, chocolaie (sugar, cornstarch vegetable oil (peanut andior cottonseed andok palm oil), cocoà (processed with alkal), whey su fudge (powdered sugar pondsred sigr artificial growth hormones serving size 2/3 cup (86g) lecithin, salt, natural flavor, sugyane fudge cups /sugar, coconut ốil, cocoa processed withalkali, peanut oil nonfat milk, milk, whey sal soy lecithin, natural flavorsi high fructose corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali, we contains less than 2% of guar gum, mond a amount per serving n our cream and milko calories 220 total fat 12g 16% xanthan gum, carrageenan. saturated fat 6g trans fat 0g cholesterol 25mg sodium 85mg 31% contains: milk, soy. 9% 4% dietary fiber 2g total sugars 19g incl. 15g added sugars 31% 5% protein 3g registered trademarks of denali flavors, inc. moosetracks.com dallas, tx 75204 hormones in our cream&milk 0517 ridairy www.meadowgold.com non-rbst treated cows kefp frozen yosher

Check extreme moose tracks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? extreme moose tracks | Spoonful