Is Eye Enhancers Eye Shadow - Brown Smolder Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sparkle shades
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- calcium silicate
- zinc stearate
sparkle shades
Dietitian noteShad is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Talc, Mica, Zinc Stearate, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Boron Nitride, Calcium Silicate, Methylparaben, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylparaben, Sparkle Shades May Also Contain/Les Teintes Scintillantes Peuvent Aussi Contenir: Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, May Contain/Peut Contenir : Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, Ultramarines, Manganese Violet, Carmine, Ferric Ferrocyanide, Blue 1 Lake, Bismuth Oxychloride, Yellow 5 Lake, Chromium Oxide Greens.
Check Eye Enhancers Eye Shadow - Brown Smolder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eye Enhancers Eye Shadow - Brown Smolder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Eye Enhancers Eye Shadow - Brown Smolder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


