Is F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Pulled Pork pouch 500g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Pomace, Raw Sugar, Capsicum, Onion, Soy Sauce, Molasses, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Chilli Puree, Spices (Star Anise, Smoked Paprika, Ginger), Garlic Paste, Food Acid (Acetic), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Pulled Pork pouch 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Pulled Pork pouch 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Where to buy
F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Pulled Pork pouch 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


