Is F. Whitlock & Sons Peri Peri Chicken Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- chicken breast
- diced chicken
- natural flavour
- 1422
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Green Beans, Diced Chicken (5%) (Chicken Breast, Water, Potato Starch), Red Capsicum, Onion, Cream (Milk), Celery, Diced Tomatoes, Maize Thickener (1422), Potato Starch, Sugar, Garlic Paste, Refined Olive-Pomace Oil, Salt, Spices, Red Chillies, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Lime Juice, Natural Flavour, Chilli Powder. Contains a total of 29% vegetables. Contains: Milk.
Check F. Whitlock & Sons Peri Peri Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F. Whitlock & Sons Peri Peri Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


