Is Facial Cleanser - Daily For Normal To Oily Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- butylene glycol
- +1 more
peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Butylene Glycol, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Phenoxyethanol, Masking Fragrance, Panthenol, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Disodium EDTA, Methylparaben.
Check Facial Cleanser - Daily For Normal To Oily Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Facial Cleanser - Daily For Normal To Oily Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Neutrogena Acne Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin Skin
Olay Daily Facial Hydrating Cleansing Cloths with Grapeseed Extract
Nivea Rich Nourishing Body Lotion 72hr Moisturiser For Dry Skin 400mL
Garnier Micellar Water, Gentle face cleanser & Makeup Remover for Sensitive Skin, 200ml
Where to buy
Facial Cleanser - Daily For Normal To Oily Skin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


